Calendar

March 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
  • Flower Rota: Mrs B Thompson: Welcome Team: Left Door: G Tougher/J Todd: Right Door: N Weekes/G Lyons: Bible Class: 10.00am-10.45am: Prayer Time in Meeting Room 4 - 10.00am-10.45am: Connection Time: 10.30am-10.55am: Gathered Worship: 11.00am-12.15pm - Beginnings 'Freedom within Limits': Annual Bowling Service - 6.30pm-7.30pm:
4
  • Morning Bible Study in George & Edna's home at 124 Drumbo Road - 10.15am-11.15am: Bowling Fellowship - 7.30pm-9.30pm:
  • Shalom
5
  • BB: Anchor Boys & Junior Section - 6.30pm-7.30pm: Company Section - 8.00pm-9.30pm:
6
  • Connect Community Coffee Morning - 10,00am-12 Noon: Mums & Tots meet in Church Hall - 10.30am-12.15pm: Discipleship Explored in Hall Cafe area - 8.00pm-9.00pm: Monthly Prayer Time in Meeting Room 2 - 8.00pm-9.00pm:
7
  • GB: Explorers - 6.30pm-7.30pm: Company Section - 7.30pm-9.00pm:
8
9
10
  • Flower Rota: Mrs M McCormick: Bible Class - 10.00am-10.45am: Prayer Time in Meeting Room 4 - 10.00am-10.45am: Welcome Team: Left Door - G Tougher/J Todd: Right Door - N Weekes/G Lyons: Connection Time - 10.30am-10.55am: Gathered Worship - 11.00am-12.15pm - 'Marriage as God intended' - Mission Slot: Stephen & Helen Martin (Pioneers): Evening Worship in Meeting Room 2 - 'Mouthpeice for Truth & Justice': CATCH - 8.00pm-9.15pm:
11
  • Morning Bible Study at George & Edna's home at 124 Drumbo Road - 10.15am-11.15am: Fire Warden Training in Meeting Room 3 - 7.30pm-8.00pm: Bowling Fellowship: 7.30pm-9.30pm: Fire Warden Training in Meeting Room 3 - 7.30pm-8.00pm: Church Committee Meeting in Meeting Room 3 - 8.00pm-10.00pm:
12
  • BB: Anchor Boys & Junior Section - 6.30pm-7.30pm: Company Section - 8.00pm-9.30pm: PW in Meeting Room 2 - 8.00pm-9.30pm - Speaker - Sandra Robinson - Cinnamon Tree Craft.
13
  • Connect Bible Study - 10.30am-11.30am: Tea/Coffee & Scones served 10.20am-10.30am: Mums & Tots meet in Church Hall - 10.30am-12.15pm: Discipleship Explored in Hall Cafe - 8.00pm-9.00pm:
14
  • GB: Explorers - 6.30pm-7.30pm: Company Section - 7.30pm-9.00pm: Missionary Committee Meeting in the Manse - 8.00pm-9.30pm: Choir Practice - 8.00pm-9.00pm:
15
16
17
  • Flower Rota: Mrs J Todd: Bible Class - 10.00am-10.45am: Prayer Time in Meeting Room 4 - 10.00am-10.45am: Welcome Team: Left Door - G Tougher/J Todd: Right Door - N Weekes/G Lyons: Connection Time - 10.30am-10.55am: Gathered Worship - (Sin and it's Consequences) - 11.00am-12.15pm: A Meeting in Choir Room following morning Service for those who have volunteered to host children from Abaana New Life Choir: St Columba's, Lisburn - 7.00m-8.00pm - 'Discovering Mission at Home:
18
19
  • Fellowship Hour - 2.00pm-4.00pm (Speaker - Mr Victor Kidd):
20
21
22
23
24
  • Flower Rota: Mrs R Maxwell: Welcome Team: Left Door - G Tougher/J Todd: Right Door: N Weekes/G Lyons: There will be a meeting after Morning Worship in the choir room for those who volunteered to provide and serve food to the Abaana New Life Choir:
25
26
27
28
29
  • Tearfund Event: Faith at the Musicals - Willowfield Parish Church - 7.30pm-9.30pm: Tickets £6 or £18 for family of 4:
30
31
  • Asialink Sunday focusing on North Korea & India: